Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Otopeni, RomaniaOtopeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOtopeni Romania

What day is it in Otopeni right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Otopeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Otopeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Otopeni
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Otopeni

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Otopeni

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Otopeni
  • Opština Otopeni
  • Otopen'
  • Otopeni
  • Otopeni-de-Sus
  • Otopenii de Sus
  • Otopenis
  • ao tuo pei ni
  • awtwph
  • Отопени
  • Отопень
  • אוטופן
  • اوتوپه
  • 奧托佩尼

Country

Otopeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Otopeni (Oraş Otopeni, Ilfov)

Sector 2 ... 12 km
Sector 6 ... 14 km
Bucharest ... 14 km
Sector 3 ... 17 km
Sector 5 ... 18 km
Sector 4 ... 20 km
Braşov ... 127 km
Craiova ... 184 km
Galaţi ... 187 km
Varna ... 209 km
Constanţa ... 210 km
Plovdiv ... 285 km
Sofia ... 300 km
Iaşi ... 313 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 314 km
Chisinau ... 351 km
Timişoara ... 410 km
Chernivtsi ... 412 km
Odessa ... 431 km
Sultangazi ... 441 km
Pristina ... 444 km
Bağcılar ... 447 km
Esenler ... 447 km
Belgrade ... 449 km
Şişli ... 450 km
Bahçelievler ... 450 km
Istanbul ... 453 km
Zeytinburnu ... 453 km
Üsküdar ... 455 km
Umraniye ... 460 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries