Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frumuşani, RomaniaFrumuşaniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFrumuşani Romania

What day is it in Frumuşani right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Frumuşani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frumuşani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Frumuşani
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Frumuşani

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Frumuşani

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frumusani
  • Frumuşani

Country

Frumuşani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frumuşani (Comuna Frumuşani, Călăraşi)

Sector 4 ... 19 km
Sector 3 ... 19 km
Sector 5 ... 23 km
Bucharest ... 24 km
Sector 2 ... 24 km
Sector 6 ... 30 km
Braşov ... 160 km
Varna ... 175 km
Constanţa ... 186 km
Galaţi ... 187 km
Craiova ... 203 km
Plovdiv ... 268 km
Sofia ... 298 km
Iaşi ... 332 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 349 km
Chisinau ... 361 km
Sultangazi ... 406 km
Bağcılar ... 412 km
Esenler ... 412 km
Şişli ... 415 km
Bahçelievler ... 416 km
Istanbul ... 418 km
Zeytinburnu ... 418 km
Üsküdar ... 420 km
Umraniye ... 425 km
Ataşehir ... 428 km
Odessa ... 428 km
Maltepe ... 434 km
Sultanbeyli ... 437 km
Timişoara ... 439 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries