Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coşereni, RomaniaCoşereniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCoşereni Romania

What day is it in Coşereni right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Coşereni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coşereni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Coşereni
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Coşereni

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Coşereni

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cosareni
  • Cosereni
  • Coşereni
  • Coşăreni

Country

Coşereni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,957 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coşereni (Comuna Coşereni, Ialomiţa)

Sector 3 ... 43 km
Sector 2 ... 43 km
Bucharest ... 47 km
Sector 4 ... 50 km
Sector 5 ... 52 km
Sector 6 ... 52 km
Braşov ... 132 km
Galaţi ... 145 km
Constanţa ... 175 km
Varna ... 195 km
Craiova ... 225 km
Iaşi ... 286 km
Plovdiv ... 315 km
Chisinau ... 315 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 330 km
Sofia ... 340 km
Odessa ... 389 km
Chernivtsi ... 401 km
Sultangazi ... 435 km
Bağcılar ... 441 km
Esenler ... 441 km
Şişli ... 444 km
Timişoara ... 444 km
Bahçelievler ... 445 km
Istanbul ... 447 km
Zeytinburnu ... 447 km
Üsküdar ... 448 km
Umraniye ... 453 km
Ataşehir ... 456 km
Maltepe ... 462 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries