Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albeşti-Paleologu, RomaniaAlbeşti-PaleologuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbeşti-Paleologu Romania

What day is it in Albeşti-Paleologu right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Albeşti-Paleologu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Albeşti-Paleologu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Albeşti-Paleologu
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Albeşti-Paleologu

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Albeşti-Paleologu

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Albesti-Paleologu
  • Albestii-Paleolog
  • Albestii-Paleologu
  • Albeşti-Paleologu
  • Albeştii-Paleolog
  • Albeştii-Paleologu
  • Paleologu

Country

Albeşti-Paleologu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albeşti-Paleologu (Comuna Albeşti-Paleologu, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 56 km
Bucharest ... 58 km
Sector 3 ... 59 km
Sector 6 ... 59 km
Sector 5 ... 63 km
Sector 4 ... 64 km
Braşov ... 92 km
Galaţi ... 157 km
Craiova ... 206 km
Constanţa ... 212 km
Varna ... 235 km
Iaşi ... 268 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 290 km
Chisinau ... 310 km
Plovdiv ... 330 km
Sofia ... 340 km
Chernivtsi ... 369 km
Odessa ... 400 km
Timişoara ... 409 km
Belgrade ... 461 km
Sultangazi ... 474 km
Pristina ... 476 km
Bağcılar ... 480 km
Esenler ... 480 km
Şişli ... 482 km
Bahçelievler ... 483 km
Istanbul ... 486 km
Zeytinburnu ... 486 km
Üsküdar ... 487 km
Umraniye ... 492 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries