Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Slănic, RomaniaSlănicRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSlănic Romania

What day is it in Slănic right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Slănic to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Slănic

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Slănic
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Slănic

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Slănic

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Slanic
  • Slanicul
  • Slănic

Country

Slănic is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,967 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Slănic (Oraş Slãnic, Prahova)

Braşov ... 52 km
Sector 2 ... 90 km
Sector 6 ... 90 km
Bucharest ... 92 km
Sector 3 ... 93 km
Sector 5 ... 96 km
Sector 4 ... 98 km
Galaţi ... 171 km
Craiova ... 200 km
Constanţa ... 247 km
Iaşi ... 250 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 251 km
Varna ... 275 km
Chisinau ... 304 km
Chernivtsi ... 335 km
Sofia ... 350 km
Plovdiv ... 354 km
Timişoara ... 381 km
Odessa ... 409 km
Belgrade ... 441 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 467 km
Pristina ... 476 km
Vinnytsya ... 483 km
Skopje ... 508 km
Sultangazi ... 513 km
Bağcılar ... 519 km
Esenler ... 520 km
Mykolayiv ... 521 km
Şişli ... 522 km
Bahçelievler ... 523 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries