Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moroeni, RomaniaMoroeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMoroeni Romania

What day is it in Moroeni right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Moroeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moroeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Moroeni
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Moroeni

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Moroeni

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moreni
  • Moroeni
  • Moroenii
  • Moroieni

Country

Moroeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,042 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moroeni (Comuna Moroeni, Dâmboviţa)

Braşov ... 50 km
Sector 6 ... 98 km
Sector 2 ... 101 km
Bucharest ... 102 km
Sector 5 ... 105 km
Sector 3 ... 106 km
Sector 4 ... 108 km
Craiova ... 164 km
Galaţi ... 211 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 225 km
Iaşi ... 276 km
Constanţa ... 281 km
Varna ... 297 km
Sofia ... 325 km
Chisinau ... 338 km
Chernivtsi ... 341 km
Plovdiv ... 342 km
Timişoara ... 342 km
Belgrade ... 401 km
Pristina ... 442 km
Odessa ... 448 km
Skopje ... 478 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 479 km
Vinnytsya ... 505 km
Lviv ... 521 km
Sultangazi ... 530 km
Bağcılar ... 535 km
Esenler ... 536 km
Şişli ... 539 km
Bahçelievler ... 539 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries