Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Izvoarele, RomaniaIzvoareleRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inIzvoarele Romania

What day is it in Izvoarele right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Izvoarele to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Izvoarele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Izvoarele
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Izvoarele

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Izvoarele

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isvoarele
  • Izvoarele

Country

Izvoarele is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Izvoarele (Comuna Tătărani, Dâmboviţa)

Braşov ... 73 km
Sector 6 ... 89 km
Bucharest ... 95 km
Sector 2 ... 95 km
Sector 5 ... 96 km
Sector 3 ... 99 km
Sector 4 ... 100 km
Craiova ... 142 km
Galaţi ... 228 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 233 km
Constanţa ... 286 km
Varna ... 292 km
Iaşi ... 300 km
Sofia ... 301 km
Plovdiv ... 320 km
Timişoara ... 333 km
Chisinau ... 360 km
Chernivtsi ... 363 km
Belgrade ... 385 km
Pristina ... 419 km
Skopje ... 454 km
Odessa ... 467 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 502 km
Thessaloníki ... 518 km
Sultangazi ... 520 km
Bağcılar ... 525 km
Esenler ... 526 km
Vinnytsya ... 529 km
Bahçelievler ... 529 km
Şişli ... 529 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries