Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Başcov, RomaniaBaşcovRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBaşcov Romania

What day is it in Başcov right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Başcov to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Başcov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Başcov
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Başcov

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Başcov

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bascov
  • Bascovu
  • Başcov

Country

Başcov is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,759 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Başcov (Comuna Başcov, Arges)

Craiova ... 104 km
Braşov ... 104 km
Sector 6 ... 109 km
Sector 5 ... 116 km
Bucharest ... 116 km
Sector 2 ... 117 km
Sector 4 ... 120 km
Sector 3 ... 121 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 228 km
Galaţi ... 266 km
Sofia ... 271 km
Timişoara ... 303 km
Plovdiv ... 303 km
Varna ... 310 km
Constanţa ... 316 km
Iaşi ... 335 km
Belgrade ... 349 km
Pristina ... 382 km
Chernivtsi ... 384 km
Chisinau ... 398 km
Skopje ... 419 km
Thessaloníki ... 492 km
Odessa ... 506 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 527 km
Sultangazi ... 529 km
Sarajevo ... 530 km
Bağcılar ... 534 km
Esenler ... 535 km
Bahçelievler ... 538 km
Şişli ... 539 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries