Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Băbeni, RomaniaBăbeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBăbeni Romania

What day is it in Băbeni right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Băbeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Băbeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Băbeni
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Băbeni

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Băbeni

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babeni
  • Băbeni
  • Ungureni

Country

Băbeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,350 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Băbeni (Oraş Bãbeni, Vâlcea)

Craiova ... 80 km
Braşov ... 133 km
Sector 6 ... 155 km
Sector 5 ... 161 km
Bucharest ... 161 km
Sector 2 ... 163 km
Sector 4 ... 165 km
Sector 3 ... 166 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 205 km
Timişoara ... 256 km
Sofia ... 260 km
Belgrade ... 302 km
Galaţi ... 310 km
Plovdiv ... 313 km
Pristina ... 352 km
Varna ... 352 km
Iaşi ... 363 km
Constanţa ... 363 km
Chernivtsi ... 391 km
Skopje ... 397 km
Chisinau ... 433 km
Sarajevo ... 486 km
Thessaloníki ... 487 km
Budapest ... 501 km
Tirana ... 534 km
Lviv ... 537 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 537 km
Odessa ... 547 km
Sultangazi ... 564 km
Bağcılar ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries