Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berbeşti, RomaniaBerbeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBerbeşti Romania

What day is it in Berbeşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Berbeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berbeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Berbeşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Berbeşti

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Berbeşti

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berbesti
  • Berbestii
  • Berbeşti
  • Berbeştii
  • Herbesti
  • Herbeşti

Country

Berbeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,606 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berbeşti (Oraş Berbeşti, Vâlcea)

Craiova ... 74 km
Braşov ... 157 km
Sector 6 ... 181 km
Sector 5 ... 187 km
Bucharest ... 188 km
Sector 2 ... 190 km
Sector 4 ... 192 km
Sector 3 ... 193 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 198 km
Timişoara ... 229 km
Sofia ... 256 km
Belgrade ... 275 km
Plovdiv ... 320 km
Pristina ... 335 km
Galaţi ... 338 km
Varna ... 377 km
Iaşi ... 383 km
Skopje ... 383 km
Constanţa ... 391 km
Chernivtsi ... 400 km
Chisinau ... 456 km
Sarajevo ... 460 km
Budapest ... 477 km
Thessaloníki ... 484 km
Tirana ... 518 km
Lviv ... 535 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 548 km
Odessa ... 574 km
Sultangazi ... 584 km
Bağcılar ... 589 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries