Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Curtea de Argeş, RomaniaCurtea de ArgeşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCurtea de Argeş Romania

What day is it in Curtea de Argeş right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Curtea de Argeş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Curtea de Argeş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Curtea de Argeş
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Curtea de Argeş

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Curtea de Argeş

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Argyasudvarhely
  • Curt de-Arges
  • Curt de-Argeş
  • Curtea de Arges
  • Curtea de Argeş
  • Curtea de Argeș

Country

Curtea de Argeş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

32,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Curtea de Argeş (Municipiul Curtea de Argeș, Arges)

Braşov ... 94 km
Craiova ... 114 km
Sector 6 ... 133 km
Bucharest ... 139 km
Sector 5 ... 139 km
Sector 2 ... 139 km
Sector 4 ... 143 km
Sector 3 ... 143 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 200 km
Galaţi ... 273 km
Timişoara ... 285 km
Sofia ... 289 km
Iaşi ... 324 km
Plovdiv ... 329 km
Constanţa ... 334 km
Varna ... 335 km
Belgrade ... 339 km
Chernivtsi ... 362 km
Pristina ... 390 km
Chisinau ... 393 km
Skopje ... 432 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 507 km
Odessa ... 508 km
Thessaloníki ... 514 km
Lviv ... 521 km
Budapest ... 521 km
Sarajevo ... 525 km
Vinnytsya ... 544 km
Sultangazi ... 556 km
Bağcılar ... 562 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries