Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Victoria, RomaniaVictoriaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVictoria Romania

What day is it in Victoria right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Victoria to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Victoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Victoria
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Victoria

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Victoria

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ucea
  • Victoria

Country

Victoria is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,247 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Victoria (Oraş Victoria, Braşov)

Braşov ... 73 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 145 km
Craiova ... 172 km
Sector 6 ... 177 km
Sector 2 ... 182 km
Bucharest ... 182 km
Sector 5 ... 184 km
Sector 3 ... 186 km
Sector 4 ... 188 km
Galaţi ... 270 km
Timişoara ... 279 km
Iaşi ... 281 km
Chernivtsi ... 299 km
Sofia ... 352 km
Belgrade ... 354 km
Constanţa ... 358 km
Chisinau ... 361 km
Varna ... 378 km
Plovdiv ... 394 km
Pristina ... 440 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 445 km
Lviv ... 456 km
Skopje ... 487 km
Vinnytsya ... 490 km
Odessa ... 491 km
Budapest ... 494 km
Sarajevo ... 549 km
Rivne ... 552 km
Thessaloníki ... 578 km
Zhytomyr ... 592 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries