Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rupea, RomaniaRupeaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRupea Romania

What day is it in Rupea right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Rupea to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rupea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rupea
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Rupea

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Rupea

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cohalm
  • Kohalom
  • Kőhalom
  • Rupea
  • Rupja
  • Рупя

Country

Rupea is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rupea (Oraş Rupea, Braşov)

Braşov ... 53 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 153 km
Sector 6 ... 188 km
Sector 2 ... 189 km
Bucharest ... 190 km
Sector 3 ... 193 km
Sector 5 ... 194 km
Sector 4 ... 197 km
Craiova ... 221 km
Iaşi ... 228 km
Galaţi ... 236 km
Chernivtsi ... 255 km
Chisinau ... 311 km
Timişoara ... 321 km
Constanţa ... 342 km
Varna ... 378 km
Sofia ... 397 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 399 km
Belgrade ... 404 km
Plovdiv ... 429 km
Lviv ... 430 km
Vinnytsya ... 438 km
Odessa ... 445 km
Pristina ... 492 km
Rivne ... 512 km
Budapest ... 520 km
Skopje ... 538 km
Zhytomyr ... 542 km
Mykolayiv ... 552 km
Kherson ... 596 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries