Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sândominic, RomaniaSândominicRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSândominic Romania

What day is it in Sândominic right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sândominic to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sândominic

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sândominic
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Sândominic

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Sândominic

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Csikszentdomokos
  • Csíkszentdomokos
  • Sandominic
  • Sindominic
  • Sândominic
  • Sîndominic

Country

Sândominic is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sândominic (Comuna Sândominic, Harghita)

Braşov ... 104 km
Iaşi ... 160 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 176 km
Chernivtsi ... 189 km
Galaţi ... 222 km
Sector 2 ... 237 km
Sector 6 ... 238 km
Bucharest ... 239 km
Sector 3 ... 240 km
Sector 5 ... 243 km
Sector 4 ... 245 km
Chisinau ... 251 km
Craiova ... 296 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 327 km
Constanţa ... 350 km
Vinnytsya ... 363 km
Timişoara ... 376 km
Lviv ... 385 km
Odessa ... 398 km
Varna ... 408 km
Rivne ... 446 km
Zhytomyr ... 467 km
Belgrade ... 469 km
Sofia ... 471 km
Plovdiv ... 495 km
Mykolayiv ... 499 km
Kherson ... 547 km
Budapest ... 549 km
Pristina ... 567 km
Kyiv ... 571 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries