Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siculeni, RomaniaSiculeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSiculeni Romania

What day is it in Siculeni right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Siculeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siculeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Siculeni
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Siculeni

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Siculeni

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harghita
  • Madefalva
  • Mádéfalva
  • Siculeni

Country

Siculeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,807 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siculeni (Comuna Siculeni, Harghita)

Braşov ... 86 km
Iaşi ... 170 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 177 km
Chernivtsi ... 207 km
Galaţi ... 214 km
Sector 2 ... 219 km
Sector 6 ... 219 km
Bucharest ... 221 km
Sector 3 ... 222 km
Sector 5 ... 225 km
Sector 4 ... 227 km
Chisinau ... 257 km
Craiova ... 279 km
Constanţa ... 338 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 345 km
Timişoara ... 370 km
Vinnytsya ... 379 km
Varna ... 393 km
Odessa ... 400 km
Lviv ... 401 km
Sofia ... 453 km
Belgrade ... 459 km
Rivne ... 465 km
Plovdiv ... 477 km
Zhytomyr ... 484 km
Mykolayiv ... 504 km
Kherson ... 550 km
Budapest ... 550 km
Pristina ... 552 km
Kyiv ... 586 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries