Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bereşti-Tazlău, RomaniaBereşti-TazlăuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBereşti-Tazlău Romania

What day is it in Bereşti-Tazlău right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bereşti-Tazlău to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bereşti-Tazlău

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bereşti-Tazlău
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Bereşti-Tazlău

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bereşti-Tazlău

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beresti
  • Beresti-Tazlau
  • Bereşti
  • Bereşti-Tazlău

Country

Bereşti-Tazlău is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,661 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bereşti-Tazlău (Comuna Bereşti-Tazlău, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 108 km
Braşov ... 124 km
Galaţi ... 159 km
Chisinau ... 186 km
Chernivtsi ... 210 km
Sector 2 ... 226 km
Bucharest ... 229 km
Sector 3 ... 229 km
Sector 6 ... 230 km
Sector 5 ... 234 km
Sector 4 ... 235 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 248 km
Constanţa ... 297 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 326 km
Odessa ... 327 km
Craiova ... 330 km
Vinnytsya ... 337 km
Varna ... 372 km
Lviv ... 427 km
Mykolayiv ... 430 km
Timişoara ... 443 km
Zhytomyr ... 448 km
Rivne ... 459 km
Kherson ... 477 km
Sofia ... 494 km
Plovdiv ... 499 km
Belgrade ... 529 km
Kyiv ... 537 km
Cherkasy ... 542 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries