Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oituz, RomaniaOituzRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOituz Romania

What day is it in Oituz right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Oituz to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oituz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Oituz
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Oituz

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Oituz

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grozesti
  • Grozeşti
  • Oituz

Country

Oituz is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oituz (Comuna Oituz, Bacău)

Braşov ... 102 km
Iaşi ... 133 km
Galaţi ... 143 km
Sector 2 ... 197 km
Sector 3 ... 199 km
Bucharest ... 199 km
Sector 6 ... 200 km
Chisinau ... 200 km
Sector 5 ... 205 km
Sector 4 ... 205 km
Chernivtsi ... 237 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 250 km
Constanţa ... 275 km
Craiova ... 307 km
Odessa ... 332 km
Varna ... 345 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 356 km
Vinnytsya ... 365 km
Timişoara ... 435 km
Mykolayiv ... 439 km
Lviv ... 451 km
Sofia ... 467 km
Plovdiv ... 470 km
Zhytomyr ... 477 km
Kherson ... 483 km
Rivne ... 488 km
Belgrade ... 516 km
Kyiv ... 563 km
Cherkasy ... 563 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 574 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries