Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nicoreşti, RomaniaNicoreştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inNicoreşti Romania

What day is it in Nicoreşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Nicoreşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nicoreşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nicoreşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Nicoreşti

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Nicoreşti

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nicoresti
  • Nicoreşti
  • Targul Nicoresti
  • Targul Nicoreşti

Country

Nicoreşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nicoreşti (Comuna Nicoreşti, Galaţi)

Galaţi ... 81 km
Iaşi ... 138 km
Braşov ... 140 km
Chisinau ... 172 km
Sector 2 ... 188 km
Sector 3 ... 190 km
Bucharest ... 191 km
Sector 6 ... 195 km
Sector 4 ... 196 km
Sector 5 ... 197 km
Constanţa ... 220 km
Odessa ... 282 km
Chernivtsi ... 282 km
Varna ... 303 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 311 km
Craiova ... 333 km
Vinnytsya ... 375 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 385 km
Mykolayiv ... 392 km
Kherson ... 432 km
Plovdiv ... 464 km
Sofia ... 478 km
Timişoara ... 488 km
Zhytomyr ... 489 km
Lviv ... 504 km
Sevastopol ... 518 km
Rivne ... 524 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 534 km
Cherkasy ... 542 km
Sultangazi ... 546 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries