Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţifeşti, RomaniaŢifeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŢifeşti Romania

What day is it in Ţifeşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ţifeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ţifeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ţifeşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Ţifeşti

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ţifeşti

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tifesti
  • Ţifeşti

Country

Ţifeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,202 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţifeşti (Comuna Ţifeşti, Vrancea)

Galaţi ... 89 km
Braşov ... 122 km
Iaşi ... 151 km
Sector 2 ... 173 km
Sector 3 ... 174 km
Bucharest ... 176 km
Sector 6 ... 179 km
Sector 4 ... 181 km
Sector 5 ... 181 km
Chisinau ... 190 km
Constanţa ... 221 km
Chernivtsi ... 285 km
Varna ... 297 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 298 km
Odessa ... 300 km
Craiova ... 314 km
Vinnytsya ... 388 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 393 km
Mykolayiv ... 411 km
Plovdiv ... 449 km
Kherson ... 450 km
Sofia ... 460 km
Timişoara ... 471 km
Zhytomyr ... 502 km
Lviv ... 504 km
Rivne ... 530 km
Sevastopol ... 532 km
Sultangazi ... 541 km
Belgrade ... 544 km
Esenler ... 548 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries