Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Umbrăreşti, RomaniaUmbrăreştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inUmbrăreşti Romania

What day is it in Umbrăreşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Umbrăreşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Umbrăreşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Umbrăreşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Umbrăreşti

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Umbrăreşti

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Umbraresti
  • Umbraresti-Slobozia
  • Umbrăreşti
  • Umbrăreşti-Slobozia

Country

Umbrăreşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,116 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Umbrăreşti (Comuna Umbrăreşti, Galaţi)

Galaţi ... 56 km
Braşov ... 150 km
Iaşi ... 160 km
Sector 2 ... 176 km
Sector 3 ... 177 km
Bucharest ... 179 km
Chisinau ... 181 km
Sector 6 ... 183 km
Sector 4 ... 183 km
Sector 5 ... 184 km
Constanţa ... 194 km
Odessa ... 276 km
Varna ... 278 km
Chernivtsi ... 309 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 331 km
Craiova ... 332 km
Mykolayiv ... 388 km
Vinnytsya ... 395 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 410 km
Kherson ... 425 km
Plovdiv ... 449 km
Sofia ... 470 km
Timişoara ... 500 km
Sevastopol ... 500 km
Zhytomyr ... 510 km
Sultangazi ... 520 km
Esenler ... 527 km
Bağcılar ... 527 km
Şişli ... 527 km
Bahçelievler ... 531 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries