Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brăhăşeştii de Sus, RomaniaBrăhăşeştii de SusRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBrăhăşeştii de Sus Romania

What day is it in Brăhăşeştii de Sus right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Brăhăşeştii de Sus to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brăhăşeştii de Sus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Brăhăşeştii de Sus
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Brăhăşeştii de Sus

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Brăhăşeştii de Sus

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brahasesti
  • Brahasesti-de-Sus
  • Brahasestii de Sus
  • Brăhăşeşti
  • Brăhăşeşti-de-Sus
  • Brăhăşeştii de Sus

Country

Brăhăşeştii de Sus is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brăhăşeştii de Sus (Comuna Brăhăşeşti, Galaţi)

Galaţi ... 88 km
Iaşi ... 125 km
Braşov ... 147 km
Chisinau ... 160 km
Sector 2 ... 201 km
Sector 3 ... 203 km
Bucharest ... 204 km
Sector 6 ... 208 km
Sector 4 ... 209 km
Sector 5 ... 210 km
Constanţa ... 230 km
Chernivtsi ... 272 km
Odessa ... 276 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 311 km
Varna ... 315 km
Craiova ... 343 km
Vinnytsya ... 362 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 372 km
Mykolayiv ... 386 km
Kherson ... 427 km
Zhytomyr ... 476 km
Plovdiv ... 477 km
Sofia ... 490 km
Timişoara ... 492 km
Lviv ... 495 km
Rivne ... 511 km
Sevastopol ... 519 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 525 km
Cherkasy ... 531 km
Kyiv ... 548 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries