Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bacău, RomaniaBacăuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBacău Romania

What day is it in Bacău right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bacău to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bacău

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bacău
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Bacău

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bacău

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BCM
  • Bacau
  • Bacău
  • Bakehu
  • Bako
  • Bakuu
  • Bákó
  • Бакъу
  • Бакэу
  • בקאו

Country

Bacău is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

171,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bacău (Municipiul Bacãu)

Iaşi ... 86 km
Braşov ... 146 km
Galaţi ... 155 km
Chisinau ... 163 km
Chernivtsi ... 206 km
Sector 2 ... 241 km
Sector 3 ... 244 km
Bucharest ... 244 km
Sector 6 ... 246 km
Sector 5 ... 249 km
Sector 4 ... 250 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 267 km
Constanţa ... 297 km
Odessa ... 307 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 314 km
Vinnytsya ... 319 km
Craiova ... 352 km
Varna ... 378 km
Mykolayiv ... 409 km
Lviv ... 428 km
Zhytomyr ... 431 km
Rivne ... 450 km
Kherson ... 457 km
Timişoara ... 464 km
Sofia ... 514 km
Plovdiv ... 516 km
Kyiv ... 517 km
Cherkasy ... 520 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 539 km
Belgrade ... 552 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries