Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gura Văii, RomaniaGura VăiiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGura Văii Romania

What day is it in Gura Văii right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gura Văii to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gura Văii

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gura Văii
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Gura Văii

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Gura Văii

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gura Vaei
  • Gura Vaii
  • Gura Văei
  • Gura Văii

Country

Gura Văii is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,075 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gura Văii (Comuna Bârsăneşti, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 115 km
Braşov ... 118 km
Galaţi ... 145 km
Chisinau ... 186 km
Sector 2 ... 213 km
Sector 3 ... 215 km
Bucharest ... 216 km
Sector 6 ... 217 km
Sector 5 ... 221 km
Sector 4 ... 221 km
Chernivtsi ... 225 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 256 km
Constanţa ... 282 km
Odessa ... 322 km
Craiova ... 323 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 340 km
Vinnytsya ... 348 km
Varna ... 356 km
Mykolayiv ... 427 km
Lviv ... 443 km
Timişoara ... 446 km
Zhytomyr ... 460 km
Kherson ... 472 km
Rivne ... 474 km
Sofia ... 485 km
Plovdiv ... 487 km
Belgrade ... 529 km
Kyiv ... 546 km
Cherkasy ... 547 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries