Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zemeş, RomaniaZemeşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inZemeş Romania

What day is it in Zemeş right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zemeş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zemeş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zemeş
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Zemeş

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Zemeş

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taslaul de Sus
  • Taslăul de Sus
  • Tazlau de Sus
  • Tazlău de Sus
  • Zemes
  • Zemeş

Country

Zemeş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zemeş (Comuna Zemeş, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 115 km
Braşov ... 122 km
Galaţi ... 182 km
Chernivtsi ... 192 km
Chisinau ... 201 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 227 km
Sector 2 ... 236 km
Bucharest ... 238 km
Sector 6 ... 239 km
Sector 3 ... 239 km
Sector 5 ... 244 km
Sector 4 ... 244 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 316 km
Constanţa ... 319 km
Craiova ... 326 km
Vinnytsya ... 335 km
Odessa ... 347 km
Varna ... 390 km
Lviv ... 407 km
Timişoara ... 426 km
Zhytomyr ... 444 km
Rivne ... 445 km
Mykolayiv ... 449 km
Sofia ... 494 km
Kherson ... 496 km
Plovdiv ... 506 km
Belgrade ... 515 km
Kyiv ... 538 km
Cherkasy ... 551 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 577 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries