Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miercurea-Ciuc, RomaniaMiercurea-CiucRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMiercurea-Ciuc Romania

What day is it in Miercurea-Ciuc right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Miercurea-Ciuc to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miercurea-Ciuc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Miercurea-Ciuc
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Miercurea-Ciuc

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Miercurea-Ciuc

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Csikszereda
  • Csíkszereda
  • Mercurea Ciuc
  • Merkurja-Chuk
  • Miercurea Ciuc
  • Miercurea-Ciuc
  • Miercurea-Ciucului
  • Меркуря-Чук

Country

Miercurea-Ciuc is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

41,282 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miercurea-Ciuc (Municipiul Miercurea Ciuc, Harghita)

Braşov ... 79 km
Iaşi ... 170 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 182 km
Galaţi ... 207 km
Sector 2 ... 211 km
Sector 6 ... 212 km
Bucharest ... 213 km
Chernivtsi ... 214 km
Sector 3 ... 214 km
Sector 5 ... 217 km
Sector 4 ... 219 km
Chisinau ... 256 km
Craiova ... 276 km
Constanţa ... 330 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 351 km
Timişoara ... 372 km
Vinnytsya ... 383 km
Varna ... 385 km
Odessa ... 396 km
Lviv ... 410 km
Sofia ... 448 km
Belgrade ... 460 km
Plovdiv ... 470 km
Rivne ... 472 km
Zhytomyr ... 489 km
Mykolayiv ... 501 km
Kherson ... 547 km
Pristina ... 549 km
Budapest ... 556 km
Kyiv ... 589 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries