Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sovata, RomaniaSovataRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSovata Romania

What day is it in Sovata right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sovata to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sovata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sovata
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Sovata

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sovata

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Sovata
  • Opština Sovata
  • QSV
  • Sovata
  • Szovata
  • Szovàta
  • Szováta
  • suo wa ta
  • swt
  • Совата
  • سوت
  • 索瓦塔

Country

Sovata is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

11,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sovata (Oraş Sovata, Mureş)

Braşov ... 112 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 120 km
Chernivtsi ... 201 km
Iaşi ... 213 km
Sector 6 ... 249 km
Sector 2 ... 250 km
Bucharest ... 251 km
Sector 3 ... 254 km
Sector 5 ... 255 km
Sector 4 ... 258 km
Craiova ... 270 km
Galaţi ... 270 km
Chisinau ... 307 km
Timişoara ... 321 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 348 km
Lviv ... 368 km
Constanţa ... 389 km
Vinnytsya ... 399 km
Belgrade ... 417 km
Varna ... 435 km
Sofia ... 450 km
Rivne ... 454 km
Odessa ... 455 km
Plovdiv ... 489 km
Budapest ... 493 km
Zhytomyr ... 498 km
Pristina ... 532 km
Lublin ... 551 km
Mykolayiv ... 556 km
Kraków ... 562 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries