Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sângeorgiu de Mureş, RomaniaSângeorgiu de MureşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSângeorgiu de Mureş Romania

What day is it in Sângeorgiu de Mureş right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sângeorgiu de Mureş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sângeorgiu de Mureş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sângeorgiu de Mureş
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Sângeorgiu de Mureş

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sângeorgiu de Mureş

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marosszentgyoergy
  • Marosszentgyörgy
  • Sangeorg-de Mures
  • Sangeorgiul de Mures
  • Sângeorg-de Mureş
  • Sângeorgiul de Mureş

Country

Sângeorgiu de Mureş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,776 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sângeorgiu de Mureş (Comuna Sângeorgiu de Mureş, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 83 km
Braşov ... 130 km
Chernivtsi ... 218 km
Iaşi ... 250 km
Craiova ... 256 km
Sector 6 ... 261 km
Sector 2 ... 264 km
Bucharest ... 265 km
Sector 5 ... 268 km
Sector 3 ... 268 km
Sector 4 ... 271 km
Timişoara ... 285 km
Galaţi ... 304 km
Chisinau ... 345 km
Lviv ... 363 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 367 km
Belgrade ... 384 km
Constanţa ... 417 km
Vinnytsya ... 427 km
Sofia ... 438 km
Varna ... 455 km
Budapest ... 456 km
Rivne ... 465 km
Plovdiv ... 487 km
Odessa ... 493 km
Pristina ... 509 km
Zhytomyr ... 522 km
Kraków ... 536 km
Lublin ... 540 km
Skopje ... 564 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries