Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ocna Mureş, RomaniaOcna MureşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOcna Mureş Romania

What day is it in Ocna Mureş right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ocna Mureş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ocna Mureş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ocna Mureş
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Ocna Mureş

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Ocna Mureş

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marosujvar
  • Marosújvár
  • Ocna Mures
  • Ocna Mureş
  • Ocna-Muresului
  • Ocna-Mureşului

Country

Ocna Mureş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

15,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ocna Mureş (Oraş Ocna Mureş, Alba)

Cluj-Napoca ... 47 km
Braşov ... 163 km
Timişoara ... 222 km
Craiova ... 228 km
Chernivtsi ... 268 km
Sector 6 ... 276 km
Sector 2 ... 281 km
Bucharest ... 281 km
Sector 5 ... 283 km
Sector 3 ... 285 km
Sector 4 ... 286 km
Iaşi ... 313 km
Belgrade ... 322 km
Galaţi ... 352 km
Lviv ... 381 km
Budapest ... 404 km
Chisinau ... 407 km
Sofia ... 408 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 418 km
Constanţa ... 453 km
Pristina ... 462 km
Plovdiv ... 472 km
Varna ... 477 km
Vinnytsya ... 485 km
Rivne ... 504 km
Kraków ... 512 km
Skopje ... 520 km
Sarajevo ... 521 km
Lublin ... 546 km
Odessa ... 552 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries