Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gilău, RomaniaGilăuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGilău Romania

What day is it in Gilău right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gilău to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gilău

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gilău
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Gilău

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Gilău

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gyalu

Country

Gilău is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gilău (Comuna Gilău, Cluj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 20 km
Timişoara ... 202 km
Braşov ... 216 km
Chernivtsi ... 268 km
Craiova ... 269 km
Belgrade ... 315 km
Sector 6 ... 331 km
Sector 2 ... 335 km
Bucharest ... 336 km
Sector 5 ... 337 km
Sector 3 ... 340 km
Sector 4 ... 341 km
Iaşi ... 343 km
Lviv ... 346 km
Budapest ... 356 km
Galaţi ... 402 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 414 km
Chisinau ... 441 km
Sofia ... 444 km
Kraków ... 458 km
Pristina ... 480 km
Rivne ... 486 km
Vinnytsya ... 493 km
Lublin ... 501 km
Constanţa ... 507 km
Sarajevo ... 511 km
Plovdiv ... 517 km
Katowice ... 521 km
Bratislava ... 525 km
Ostrava ... 531 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries