Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sărmaşu, RomaniaSărmaşuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSărmaşu Romania

What day is it in Sărmaşu right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sărmaşu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sărmaşu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sărmaşu
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Sărmaşu

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Sărmaşu

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarmas
  • Sarmasu
  • Sarmasu Mare
  • Sarmasul
  • Sărmaş
  • Sărmaşu
  • Şărmaşu Mare
  • Şărmaşul

Country

Sărmaşu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,371 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sărmaşu (Oraş Sarmaşu, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 46 km
Braşov ... 168 km
Chernivtsi ... 221 km
Timişoara ... 260 km
Craiova ... 270 km
Iaşi ... 279 km
Sector 6 ... 295 km
Sector 2 ... 298 km
Bucharest ... 299 km
Sector 5 ... 302 km
Sector 3 ... 302 km
Sector 4 ... 305 km
Lviv ... 340 km
Galaţi ... 343 km
Belgrade ... 366 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 370 km
Chisinau ... 377 km
Budapest ... 419 km
Vinnytsya ... 440 km
Sofia ... 451 km
Constanţa ... 456 km
Rivne ... 457 km
Varna ... 491 km
Kraków ... 498 km
Plovdiv ... 509 km
Pristina ... 509 km
Lublin ... 512 km
Odessa ... 527 km
Zhytomyr ... 529 km
Sarajevo ... 564 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries