Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albeşti, RomaniaAlbeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbeşti Romania

What day is it in Albeşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Albeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Albeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Albeşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Albeşti

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Albeşti

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Albesti
  • Albeşti
  • Ferihaza

Country

Albeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albeşti (Comuna Albeşti, Mureş)

Braşov ... 89 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 116 km
Sector 6 ... 219 km
Sector 2 ... 222 km
Bucharest ... 223 km
Sector 5 ... 226 km
Sector 3 ... 226 km
Craiova ... 227 km
Sector 4 ... 229 km
Chernivtsi ... 243 km
Iaşi ... 243 km
Galaţi ... 271 km
Timişoara ... 295 km
Chisinau ... 332 km
Constanţa ... 378 km
Belgrade ... 385 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 390 km
Lviv ... 403 km
Sofia ... 408 km
Varna ... 413 km
Vinnytsya ... 439 km
Plovdiv ... 450 km
Odessa ... 473 km
Budapest ... 486 km
Pristina ... 491 km
Rivne ... 496 km
Zhytomyr ... 539 km
Skopje ... 541 km
Kraków ... 577 km
Mykolayiv ... 578 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries