Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cristeşti, RomaniaCristeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCristeşti Romania

What day is it in Cristeşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Cristeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cristeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cristeşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Cristeşti

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Cristeşti

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maroskeresztur

Country

Cristeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cristeşti (Comuna Cristeşti, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 77 km
Braşov ... 130 km
Chernivtsi ... 229 km
Craiova ... 247 km
Sector 6 ... 259 km
Iaşi ... 260 km
Sector 2 ... 262 km
Bucharest ... 262 km
Sector 5 ... 265 km
Sector 3 ... 266 km
Sector 4 ... 268 km
Timişoara ... 274 km
Galaţi ... 309 km
Chisinau ... 355 km
Lviv ... 370 km
Belgrade ... 372 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 379 km
Constanţa ... 419 km
Sofia ... 429 km
Vinnytsya ... 439 km
Budapest ... 450 km
Varna ... 454 km
Rivne ... 475 km
Plovdiv ... 479 km
Pristina ... 498 km
Odessa ... 501 km
Zhytomyr ... 533 km
Kraków ... 535 km
Lublin ... 545 km
Skopje ... 553 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries