Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adămuş, RomaniaAdămuşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAdămuş Romania

What day is it in Adămuş right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Adămuş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adămuş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Adămuş
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Adămuş

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Adămuş

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adamus
  • Adămuş

Country

Adămuş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,905 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adămuş (Comuna Adămuş, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 73 km
Braşov ... 132 km
Craiova ... 221 km
Timişoara ... 248 km
Sector 6 ... 250 km
Sector 2 ... 254 km
Bucharest ... 255 km
Sector 5 ... 257 km
Chernivtsi ... 258 km
Sector 3 ... 259 km
Sector 4 ... 261 km
Iaşi ... 286 km
Galaţi ... 320 km
Belgrade ... 344 km
Chisinau ... 378 km
Lviv ... 390 km
Sofia ... 403 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 408 km
Constanţa ... 423 km
Budapest ... 436 km
Varna ... 450 km
Plovdiv ... 459 km
Vinnytsya ... 468 km
Pristina ... 469 km
Rivne ... 502 km
Odessa ... 522 km
Skopje ... 524 km
Kraków ... 538 km
Sarajevo ... 542 km
Lublin ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries