Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sălişte, RomaniaSălişteRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSălişte Romania

What day is it in Sălişte right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sălişte to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sălişte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sălişte
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Sălişte

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sălişte

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Szelistye

Country

Sălişte is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,660 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sălişte (Oraş Sãlişte, Sibiu)

Cluj-Napoca ... 110 km
Braşov ... 139 km
Craiova ... 163 km
Timişoara ... 213 km
Sector 6 ... 227 km
Bucharest ... 233 km
Sector 2 ... 233 km
Sector 5 ... 234 km
Sector 3 ... 237 km
Sector 4 ... 238 km
Belgrade ... 295 km
Chernivtsi ... 320 km
Iaşi ... 334 km
Galaţi ... 336 km
Sofia ... 344 km
Pristina ... 407 km
Plovdiv ... 407 km
Chisinau ... 420 km
Constanţa ... 420 km
Varna ... 430 km
Budapest ... 431 km
Lviv ... 445 km
Skopje ... 462 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 469 km
Sarajevo ... 492 km
Vinnytsya ... 527 km
Odessa ... 554 km
Rivne ... 563 km
Kraków ... 566 km
Thessaloníki ... 572 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries