Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orăştie, RomaniaOrăştieRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOrăştie Romania

What day is it in Orăştie right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Orăştie to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orăştie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Orăştie
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Orăştie

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Orăştie

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Broos
  • Orastie
  • Orehshtie
  • Orăştie
  • Орэштие

Country

Orăştie is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

20,763 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orăştie (Municipiul Orãştie, Hunedoara)

Cluj-Napoca ... 108 km
Timişoara ... 159 km
Craiova ... 174 km
Braşov ... 194 km
Belgrade ... 247 km
Sector 6 ... 273 km
Bucharest ... 279 km
Sector 5 ... 280 km
Sector 2 ... 280 km
Sector 4 ... 284 km
Sector 3 ... 284 km
Sofia ... 346 km
Chernivtsi ... 348 km
Budapest ... 380 km
Iaşi ... 382 km
Pristina ... 384 km
Galaţi ... 391 km
Plovdiv ... 424 km
Sarajevo ... 445 km
Skopje ... 446 km
Lviv ... 446 km
Chisinau ... 471 km
Constanţa ... 472 km
Varna ... 475 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 497 km
Kraków ... 534 km
Bratislava ... 550 km
Vinnytsya ... 564 km
Tirana ... 565 km
Thessaloníki ... 572 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries