Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oţelu Roşu, RomaniaOţelu RoşuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOţelu Roşu Romania

What day is it in Oţelu Roşu right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Oţelu Roşu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oţelu Roşu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Oţelu Roşu
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Oţelu Roşu

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Oţelu Roşu

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferdinand
  • Gara Ferdinand
  • Otelu Rosu
  • Otelul Rosu
  • Oţelu Roşu
  • Oţelul Roşu

Country

Oţelu Roşu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

11,482 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oţelu Roşu (Oraş Oţelu Roşu, Caraş-Severin)

Timişoara ... 95 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 168 km
Belgrade ... 172 km
Craiova ... 177 km
Braşov ... 260 km
Sector 6 ... 316 km
Sofia ... 322 km
Sector 5 ... 323 km
Bucharest ... 323 km
Sector 2 ... 324 km
Sector 4 ... 327 km
Sector 3 ... 328 km
Pristina ... 329 km
Budapest ... 343 km
Sarajevo ... 371 km
Skopje ... 397 km
Chernivtsi ... 417 km
Plovdiv ... 419 km
Galaţi ... 455 km
Iaşi ... 456 km
Lviv ... 492 km
Tirana ... 506 km
Bratislava ... 510 km
Varna ... 512 km
Zagreb ... 513 km
Constanţa ... 524 km
Kraków ... 535 km
Thessaloníki ... 540 km
Chisinau ... 544 km
Vienna ... 563 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries