Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bocşa, RomaniaBocşaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBocşa Romania

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bocşa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bocşa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bocşa: Today, April 21, 2019

Sunrise Bocşa

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bocşa

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bocsa
  • Bocsa Montana
  • Bocsa Romina
  • Bocsa-Romaana
  • Bocsa-Romana
  • Bocşa
  • Bocşa Montană
  • Bocşa Romînă
  • Bocşa-Româană
  • Bocşa-Română
  • Bogsan
  • Bogsán
  • Boksa Romana
  • Boksan
  • Boksanbanya
  • Bokschan
  • Boksán
  • Boksánbánya
  • Bokša Romana
  • Deutsch-Bogschan
  • Deutsch-Bokschan
  • Nemet-Bogsan
  • Nemet-Bogschan
  • Nemet-Boksan
  • Német-Bogschán
  • Német-Bogsán
  • Német-Boksán
  • Varkboksan
  • Vassafalva
  • Várkboksán
  • Wallachisch-Bokschan
  • Werk-Bogschan

Country

Bocşa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

16,349 People

Cities around Bocşa (Oraş Bocşa, Caraş-Severin)

Timişoara ... 57 km
Belgrade ... 118 km
Craiova ... 204 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 216 km
Pristina ... 301 km
Braşov ... 314 km
Sarajevo ... 317 km
Budapest ... 317 km
Sofia ... 322 km
Sector 6 ... 360 km
Sector 5 ... 366 km
Bucharest ... 367 km
Sector 2 ... 369 km
Sector 4 ... 370 km
Sector 3 ... 372 km
Skopje ... 373 km
Plovdiv ... 430 km
Zagreb ... 462 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 462 km
Tirana ... 471 km
Bratislava ... 479 km
Galaţi ... 508 km
Iaşi ... 511 km
Lviv ... 525 km
Vienna ... 529 km
Thessaloníki ... 530 km
Kraków ... 535 km
Varna ... 551 km
Ostrava ... 563 km
Constanţa ... 570 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries