Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Săcălaz, RomaniaSăcălazRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSăcălaz Romania

What day is it in Săcălaz right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Săcălaz to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Săcălaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Săcălaz
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Săcălaz

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Săcălaz

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sacalaz
  • Sackelhaus
  • Sackelhausen
  • Szakalhaza
  • Szakálháza
  • Săcălaz

Country

Săcălaz is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Săcălaz (Comuna Săcălaz, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 10 km
Belgrade ... 118 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 228 km
Budapest ... 254 km
Craiova ... 268 km
Sarajevo ... 305 km
Pristina ... 340 km
Braşov ... 360 km
Sofia ... 381 km
Zagreb ... 411 km
Bratislava ... 415 km
Skopje ... 415 km
Sector 6 ... 419 km
Sector 5 ... 425 km
Bucharest ... 426 km
Sector 2 ... 427 km
Sector 4 ... 429 km
Sector 3 ... 431 km
Vienna ... 466 km
Chernivtsi ... 476 km
Kraków ... 483 km
Plovdiv ... 493 km
Tirana ... 499 km
Ostrava ... 503 km
Lviv ... 506 km
Brno ... 523 km
Katowice ... 523 km
Ljubljana ... 530 km
Iaşi ... 542 km
Galaţi ... 557 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries