Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nădlac, RomaniaNădlacRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nădlac, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nădlac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nădlac: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Nădlac

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Nădlac

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nadlac
  • Nadlak
  • Nagylak
  • Nădlac
  • Weliky-Lak
  • Weliký-Lak

Country

Nădlac is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,067 People

Cities around Nădlac (Oraş Nãdlac, Arad)

Timişoara ... 60 km
Belgrade ... 152 km
Budapest ... 201 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 238 km
Craiova ... 318 km
Sarajevo ... 319 km
Bratislava ... 364 km
Zagreb ... 384 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 384 km
Pristina ... 386 km
Braşov ... 393 km
Vienna ... 417 km
Kraków ... 434 km
Sofia ... 434 km
Ostrava ... 450 km
Skopje ... 462 km
Sector 6 ... 463 km
Sector 5 ... 469 km
Bucharest ... 470 km
Brno ... 470 km
Sector 2 ... 471 km
Katowice ... 471 km
Sector 4 ... 473 km
Sector 3 ... 475 km
Lviv ... 482 km
Ljubljana ... 500 km
Tirana ... 538 km
Plovdiv ... 546 km
Iaşi ... 559 km
Lublin ... 578 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries