zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Csorvás, HungaryCsorvásHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Csorvás, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Csorvás

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Csorvás: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Csorvás

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Csorvás

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Csorvas
  • Csorvás

Country

Csorvás is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

5,643 People

Cities around Csorvás (Bekes)

Timişoara ... 102 km
Budapest ... 173 km
Belgrade ... 204 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 222 km
Bratislava ... 342 km
Craiova ... 349 km
Sarajevo ... 365 km
Kraków ... 384 km
Vienna ... 397 km
Braşov ... 397 km
Zagreb ... 399 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 399 km
Ostrava ... 408 km
Katowice ... 425 km
Lviv ... 436 km
Pristina ... 437 km
Brno ... 441 km
Sofia ... 477 km
Sector 6 ... 480 km
Bucharest ... 487 km
Sector 5 ... 487 km
Sector 2 ... 488 km
Sector 4 ... 491 km
Sector 3 ... 492 km
Ljubljana ... 511 km
Skopje ... 513 km
Lublin ... 527 km
Iaşi ... 545 km
Łódź ... 574 km
Wrocław ... 578 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries