Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pecica, RomaniaPecicaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPecica Romania

What day is it in Pecica right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pecica to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pecica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pecica
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Pecica

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Pecica

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magyarpecska
  • Magyarpécska
  • Opecska
  • Pecica
  • Pecica Ungureasca
  • Pecica Ungurească
  • Pecica Veche
  • Petschka
  • Rovine
  • Ópécska

Country

Pecica is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

12,804 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pecica (Oraş Pecica, Arad)

Timişoara ... 48 km
Belgrade ... 158 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 214 km
Budapest ... 219 km
Craiova ... 299 km
Sarajevo ... 335 km
Braşov ... 368 km
Pristina ... 385 km
Bratislava ... 385 km
Zagreb ... 409 km
Sofia ... 423 km
Vienna ... 438 km
Kraków ... 438 km
Sector 6 ... 440 km
Sector 5 ... 446 km
Bucharest ... 447 km
Sector 2 ... 448 km
Sector 4 ... 450 km
Sector 3 ... 451 km
Chernivtsi ... 454 km
Skopje ... 460 km
Ostrava ... 461 km
Lviv ... 469 km
Katowice ... 479 km
Brno ... 489 km
Ljubljana ... 526 km
Plovdiv ... 532 km
Iaşi ... 535 km
Tirana ... 542 km
Galaţi ... 565 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries