zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Békés, HungaryBékésHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Békés, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Békés

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Békés: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Békés

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Békés

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bekes
  • Bekes megye
  • Bekesh
  • Békés
  • Békés megye
  • Comitatul Bekes
  • Comitatul Békés
  • Бекеш

Country

Békés is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

21,198 People

Cities around Békés (Bekes)

Timişoara ... 112 km
Budapest ... 186 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 198 km
Belgrade ... 223 km
Craiova ... 344 km
Bratislava ... 357 km
Kraków ... 375 km
Braşov ... 379 km
Sarajevo ... 391 km
Ostrava ... 408 km
Lviv ... 410 km
Vienna ... 413 km
Katowice ... 420 km
Zagreb ... 426 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 426 km
Brno ... 450 km
Pristina ... 451 km
Sector 6 ... 468 km
Bucharest ... 474 km
Sector 5 ... 474 km
Sector 2 ... 475 km
Sector 4 ... 478 km
Sector 3 ... 479 km
Sofia ... 481 km
Lublin ... 507 km
Iaşi ... 520 km
Skopje ... 526 km
Ljubljana ... 537 km
Łódź ... 565 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries