Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chişineu-Criş, RomaniaChişineu-CrişRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inChişineu-Criş Romania

What day is it in Chişineu-Criş right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Chişineu-Criş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chişineu-Criş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Chişineu-Criş
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Chişineu-Criş

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Chişineu-Criş

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chisinau-Cris
  • Chisineu Cris
  • Chişineu Criş
  • Chişinău-Criş

Country

Chişineu-Criş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chişineu-Criş (Oraş Chişineu-Criş, Arad)

Timişoara ... 89 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 169 km
Belgrade ... 208 km
Budapest ... 226 km
Craiova ... 304 km
Braşov ... 341 km
Sarajevo ... 389 km
Bratislava ... 396 km
Chernivtsi ... 403 km
Kraków ... 410 km
Lviv ... 416 km
Pristina ... 425 km
Sector 6 ... 427 km
Bucharest ... 434 km
Sector 5 ... 434 km
Sector 2 ... 434 km
Sector 4 ... 438 km
Sector 3 ... 439 km
Sofia ... 446 km
Ostrava ... 447 km
Zagreb ... 451 km
Vienna ... 452 km
Katowice ... 457 km
Brno ... 491 km
Iaşi ... 492 km
Skopje ... 499 km
Lublin ... 527 km
Galaţi ... 537 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 541 km
Plovdiv ... 547 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries