Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Batăr, RomaniaBatărRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBatăr Romania

What day is it in Batăr right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Batăr to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Batăr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Batăr
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Batăr

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Batăr

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Batar
  • Batăr

Country

Batăr is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Batăr (Comuna Batăr, Bihor)

Timişoara ... 115 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 143 km
Belgrade ... 235 km
Budapest ... 239 km
Craiova ... 307 km
Braşov ... 325 km
Chernivtsi ... 373 km
Lviv ... 388 km
Kraków ... 400 km
Bratislava ... 410 km
Sector 6 ... 419 km
Sarajevo ... 419 km
Bucharest ... 425 km
Sector 2 ... 425 km
Sector 5 ... 425 km
Sector 3 ... 429 km
Sector 4 ... 429 km
Ostrava ... 446 km
Pristina ... 447 km
Katowice ... 451 km
Sofia ... 457 km
Iaşi ... 466 km
Vienna ... 467 km
Zagreb ... 478 km
Brno ... 499 km
Lublin ... 505 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 510 km
Galaţi ... 518 km
Skopje ... 519 km
Plovdiv ... 553 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries