Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Săcueni, RomaniaSăcueniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSăcueni Romania

What day is it in Săcueni right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Săcueni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Săcueni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Săcueni
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Săcueni

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Săcueni

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sacuieni
  • Secueni
  • Szekelyhid
  • Székelyhíd

Country

Săcueni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,075 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Major cities in the vicinity of Săcueni (Oraş Sãcueni, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 137 km
Timişoara ... 190 km
Budapest ... 246 km
Belgrade ... 310 km
Lviv ... 314 km
Chernivtsi ... 324 km
Braşov ... 338 km
Kraków ... 345 km
Craiova ... 361 km
Katowice ... 404 km
Bratislava ... 409 km
Ostrava ... 410 km
Lublin ... 431 km
Iaşi ... 441 km
Sector 6 ... 449 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 452 km
Sector 2 ... 454 km
Bucharest ... 454 km
Sector 5 ... 456 km
Sector 3 ... 458 km
Sector 4 ... 459 km
Vienna ... 468 km
Brno ... 484 km
Sarajevo ... 488 km
Rivne ... 489 km
Zagreb ... 519 km
Pristina ... 520 km
Galaţi ... 521 km
Sofia ... 522 km
Łódź ... 530 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries