Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tăşnad, RomaniaTăşnadRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTăşnad Romania

What day is it in Tăşnad right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tăşnad to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tăşnad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tăşnad
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Tăşnad

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Tăşnad

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tasnad
  • Tăşnad

Country

Tăşnad is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tăşnad (Oraș Tăşnad, Satu Mare)

Cluj-Napoca ... 114 km
Timişoara ... 220 km
Chernivtsi ... 283 km
Budapest ... 284 km
Lviv ... 284 km
Braşov ... 315 km
Belgrade ... 340 km
Kraków ... 354 km
Craiova ... 362 km
Iaşi ... 403 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 412 km
Lublin ... 415 km
Katowice ... 418 km
Ostrava ... 431 km
Sector 6 ... 434 km
Sector 2 ... 438 km
Bucharest ... 439 km
Sector 5 ... 441 km
Sector 3 ... 443 km
Sector 4 ... 444 km
Bratislava ... 445 km
Rivne ... 452 km
Galaţi ... 492 km
Vienna ... 504 km
Chisinau ... 505 km
Vinnytsya ... 509 km
Brno ... 514 km
Brest ... 516 km
Sarajevo ... 524 km
Sofia ... 530 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries