Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marghita, RomaniaMarghitaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMarghita Romania

What day is it in Marghita right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Marghita to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marghita

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Marghita
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Marghita

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Marghita

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Margita
  • Margitta
  • Opstina Marghita
  • Opština Marghita
  • ma er ji ta
  • marugita
  • mrgyth
  • Маргита
  • Маргіта
  • מארגארעטין
  • מרגיטה
  • مرگیته
  • マルギタ
  • 馬爾吉塔

Country

Marghita is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

13,871 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marghita (Municipiul Marghita, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 120 km
Timişoara ... 197 km
Budapest ... 264 km
Lviv ... 306 km
Chernivtsi ... 306 km
Belgrade ... 318 km
Braşov ... 322 km
Craiova ... 354 km
Kraków ... 355 km
Katowice ... 416 km
Iaşi ... 422 km
Ostrava ... 424 km
Bratislava ... 428 km
Lublin ... 430 km
Sector 6 ... 436 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 436 km
Sector 2 ... 441 km
Bucharest ... 441 km
Sector 5 ... 443 km
Sector 3 ... 445 km
Sector 4 ... 446 km
Rivne ... 477 km
Vienna ... 487 km
Sarajevo ... 500 km
Brno ... 501 km
Galaţi ... 504 km
Sofia ... 518 km
Pristina ... 523 km
Chisinau ... 524 km
Vinnytsya ... 533 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries