Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ardud, RomaniaArdudRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inArdud Romania

What day is it in Ardud right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ardud to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ardud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ardud
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Ardud

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Ardud

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arded
  • Ardud
  • Erdeed
  • Erdod
  • Erdöd
  • Erdőd
  • Opstina Ardud
  • Opština Ardud
  • a er du de
  • ardwd
  • Ардуд
  • اردود
  • 阿爾杜德

Country

Ardud is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ardud (Oraș Ardud, Satu Mare)

Cluj-Napoca ... 112 km
Timişoara ... 246 km
Chernivtsi ... 255 km
Lviv ... 260 km
Budapest ... 308 km
Braşov ... 309 km
Kraków ... 357 km
Belgrade ... 367 km
Craiova ... 373 km
Iaşi ... 381 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 383 km
Lublin ... 399 km
Katowice ... 423 km
Rivne ... 424 km
Sector 6 ... 432 km
Sector 2 ... 436 km
Bucharest ... 437 km
Sector 5 ... 439 km
Sector 3 ... 441 km
Ostrava ... 441 km
Sector 4 ... 443 km
Bratislava ... 466 km
Galaţi ... 479 km
Vinnytsya ... 481 km
Chisinau ... 483 km
Brest ... 496 km
Vienna ... 525 km
Warsaw ... 528 km
Łódź ... 531 km
Brno ... 531 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries