Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bushtyno, UkraineBushtynoUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inBushtyno Ukraine

What day is it in Bushtyno right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bushtyno to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bushtyno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bushtyno
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Bushtyno

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bushtyno

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bouchtyno
  • Bushtino
  • Bushtyno
  • Bustea
  • Bustin
  • Bustyahaza
  • Bustyaháza
  • Busztyno
  • Buštín
  • Буштино
  • Буштыно

Country

Bushtyno is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,562 People

Elevation above sea level

200m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bushtyno (Tyachiv Raion, Transcarpathia)

Cluj-Napoca ... 142 km
Chernivtsi ... 198 km
Lviv ... 202 km
Timişoara ... 311 km
Braşov ... 314 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 318 km
Iaşi ... 344 km
Rivne ... 359 km
Lublin ... 360 km
Kraków ... 361 km
Budapest ... 361 km
Craiova ... 412 km
Vinnytsya ... 420 km
Belgrade ... 431 km
Katowice ... 432 km
Chisinau ... 445 km
Brest ... 446 km
Sector 6 ... 446 km
Sector 2 ... 449 km
Bucharest ... 450 km
Sector 5 ... 453 km
Sector 3 ... 453 km
Sector 4 ... 456 km
Ostrava ... 461 km
Galaţi ... 465 km
Zhytomyr ... 482 km
Warsaw ... 501 km
Bratislava ... 511 km
Łódź ... 521 km
Białystok ... 561 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries