Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kalyny, UkraineKalynyUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inKalyny Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Uzhgorod

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalyny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kalyny: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Kalyny

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Kalyny

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alsokalinfalva
  • Alsókálinfalva
  • Kalini
  • Kaliny
  • Kalyny
  • Калини

Country

Kalyny is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Uzhgorod.

Population

5,627 People

Cities around Kalyny (Zakarpattia)

Cluj-Napoca ... 153 km
Lviv ... 188 km
Braşov ... 308 km
Iaşi ... 317 km
Rivne ... 332 km
Timişoara ... 338 km
Lublin ... 358 km
Kraków ... 380 km
Vinnytsya ... 388 km
Budapest ... 394 km
Chişinău ... 418 km
Craiova ... 421 km
Brest ... 436 km
Sector 6 ... 443 km
Sector 2 ... 445 km
Bucharest ... 446 km
Galaţi ... 447 km
Sector 3 ... 449 km
Sector 5 ... 449 km
Zhytomyr ... 450 km
Sector 4 ... 452 km
Katowice ... 453 km
Belgrade ... 458 km
Ostrava ... 485 km
Warsaw ... 505 km
Łódź ... 531 km
Bratislava ... 542 km
Białystok ... 553 km
Odessa ... 579 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries